Committees

 

Honorary General Chair:
Jie (Peter) Liu, Carleton University, Canada

General Chair:
Guoliang Lu, Shandong University, China

Steering Committee Chair:
Chuan Li, Chongqing Technology and Business University, China

Program Chairs:
Datong Liu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Yixiang Huang, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
Yiming Deng, Michigan State University, USA
Xiaojian Yi, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Fangyi Wan, Northwestern Polytechnic University, China
Yaguo Lei, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China
Qiang Miao, Sichuan University, China
Shukun Cao, University of Jinan, China
Mariela Cerrada, Universidad de Los Andes, Venezuela
Hongyong Fu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Nishchal Verma, Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, India
Yunxia Chen, Beihang University, China
Bin Zhang, University of South Carolina, USA
Yan Su, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Hui Zhang, University of Jinan, China

Program Co-Chairs:
Shaowei Chen, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Ming J. Zuo, University of Alberta, Canada
Liansheng Liu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Zhongkui Zhu, Soochow University, China
Qiang Han, North Minzu University, China
Lixiang Duan, China University of Petroleum (Beijing), China
Youmin Zhang, Concordia University, Canada
Jiayang Huang, Shanghai Aircraft Customer Service Corporation, China
Jian Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Guigang Zhang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Jaehwa Jeong, Korea University, South Korea
Madhav Mishra, Luleå University of Technology
Ashok Koul, Life Prediction Technologies Inc., Canada
René-Vinicio Sanchez, Universidad Politécnica Salesiana, Ecuador
Zhinong Li, Nanchang Hangkong University, China
Yanjun Yan, Western Carolina University, USA
Shisheng Zhong, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Rado Zimroz, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Wilson Wang, Lakehead University, Canada
Agnieszka Wylomanska, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Zhigang Tian, University of Alberta, Canada
Yu Peng, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Baoping Tang, Chongqing University, China
Antonio Ginart, SonnenBatterie, USA
Ruqiang Yan, Southeast University, China
Kefu Liu, Lakehead University, Canada
Zhiliang Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Zheng Liu, University of British Columbia (Okanagan), Canada
Azzedine Dadouche, National Research Council of Canada, Canada
Jiawei Xiang, Wenzhou University, China
Janice Duan, London South Bank University, UK
Yanxue Wang, Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China
Yi Qin, Chongqing University, China
Christopher Mechefske, Queen’s University, Canada
Aitor J. Garrido, University of the Basque Country, Spain
Markus Timusk, Laurentian University, Canada
Kamal Medjaher, ENIT, France
Nagarajan Raghavan, Singapore University of Technology & Design, Singapore
Jiufei Luo, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Arrangements Chair:
Fai Ma, University of California at Berkeley, USA

Paper Review Chairs:
Ping Ding, Carleton University, Canada
Juanjuan Shi, Soochow University, China
Chunsheng Yang, National Research Council of Canada, Canada

Keynote Chair:
Yongqiang Liu, Shijiazhuang Tiedao University, China

Tutorial Chair:
Li Wang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics, China
Poster Chair:
Xuyun Fu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China

Proceeding Chair:
José Valente de Oliveira, Universidade do Algarve, Portugal

Publicity Chair:
Rui Zhao, University of California, Berkeley, USA

Finance Chairs:
Grover Zurita Villarroel, Universidad Privada Boliviana, Bolivia
Wei Guo, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Registration Chairs:
Charles Chen, Argosy University, USA
Rui Guo, Yanshan University, China

Technical Program Committee Members:
Diego Cabrera, Universidad Politécnica Salesiana, Ecuador
Aijun Yin, Chongqing University, China
Dong Wang, City University of Hong Kong, China
Tianyang Wang, Tsinghua University, China
Jiesi Luo, Xiamen University of Technology, China
Wenyi Liu, Jiangsu Normal University, China
Darong Huang, Chongqing Jiaotong University, China
Xiangyang Xu, Chongqing Jiaotong University, China
Yuantao Fan, Halmstad University, Sweden
Destiny E. O. Anyaiwe, Oakland University, USA
Yu Wang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Xingliang Yu, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Mingda Zhai, National University of Defense Technology, China
Xiaoming Wang, National University of Defense Technology, China
Andreas Brandsæter, University of Oslo, Norway
Dhan Jeet Singh, Indian Institute of Technology at Kanpur, India
Jaya Sil, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, India
Huchen Liu, Shanghai University, China
Yuhua Cheng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Zhiliang Hong, Shijiazhuang Tiedao University, China

 

Organizers and sponsors for the conferences